OnePlus N6x

Key Specifications (Android)
See Full Specs ▶OnePlus N6x Full Specifications
12 Comprehensive Categories| 1. Display & Screen | |
| Display Type | AMOLED |
| Screen Size | 6.8" |
| Resolution & Density | FHD+ / LTPO AMOLED |
| Refresh Rate | 120 Hz |
| Brightness | N/A |
| Screen Protection | Scratch-resistant glass |
| 2. Platform & Performance | |
| Processor / Chipset | Dimensity 6360 Apex |
| CPU | Multi-core architecture |
| GPU | Integrated Graphics |
| Operating System | Android |
| 3. Memory & Storage | |
| RAM | 4 GB LPDDR |
| Internal Storage | 128 GB |
| Storage Speed | High-speed storage |
| 4. Cameras & Optics | |
| Main Camera | 50 MP, Triple Camera System |
| Telephoto Zoom | None (Digital zoom only) |
| Ultrawide Camera | N/A |
| LiDAR / Depth | None |
| Selfie Camera | 12 MP |
| 5. Battery & Fast Charging | |
| Battery Capacity | 7,000 mAh |
| Wired Fast Charging | Fast charging |
| Wireless Charging | No |
| 6. Body, Build & Resistance | |
| Dimensions | Standard dimensions |
| Weight | N/A |
| Build Materials | Glass front, metal/glass frame |
| Water & Dust Resistance | Not certified |
| 7. Connectivity & Ports | |
| Wi-Fi | Wi-Fi 7 / 6E |
| Bluetooth | Bluetooth 5.3+ |
| USB | USB Type-C |
| NFC | Yes |
Related Smartphones (Based on Benchmark Scores)

Samsung Galaxy M17e 5G

Apple iPad (2025)
Google Pixel 11 5G

OnePlus Nord CE4 Lite

Xiaomi Poco M8x 5G

vivo T5 Lite 5G

Oppo K14 Lite

Motorola Moto G Play 5G (2026)
Popular Head-to-Head Battles for OnePlus N6x
OnePlus N6x vs Samsung Galaxy M17e 5G


OnePlus N6x vs Apple iPad (2025)


OnePlus N6x vs Google Pixel 11 5G

OnePlus N6x vs OnePlus Nord CE4 Lite


OnePlus N6x vs Xiaomi Poco M8x 5G


OnePlus N6x vs vivo T5 Lite 5G


OnePlus N6x vs Oppo K14 Lite


OnePlus N6x vs Motorola Moto G Play 5G (2026)


Related Technology Articles & Insights
Flagship ShowdownSamsung Galaxy Z Fold6 vs. Google Pixel 9 Pro Fold vs. Honor Magic V3 vs. OnePlus Open: The Definitive Flagship Foldable Architecture, Hinge Engineering, Crease-Free Displays, and Camera Benchmark Showdown (2026)
An exhaustive microarchitectural breakdown, hinge mechanism stress-testing, crease analysis, dual-screen multitasking benchmarks, and periscope camera shootout across the 4 premier book-style foldables of 2026.
Google Pixel 9 Pro Fold vs. Samsung Galaxy Z Fold6 vs. OnePlus Open vs. Honor Magic V3: The Definitive Flagship Book-Style Foldable Architecture, Dual-Screen Ergonomics, Hinge Engineering, Multitasking OS, Periscope Cameras, and Battery Durability Showdown (2026)
A comprehensive 2026 technical breakdown comparing the Google Pixel 9 Pro Fold, Samsung Galaxy Z Fold6, OnePlus Open, and Honor Magic V3 across aerospace hinge mechanisms, UTG crease dispersion, Tensor G4 vs. Snapdragon 8 Gen 3 silicon, Open Canvas vs. One UI 6.1.1 multitasking, Hasselblad & periscope optical sensors, and third-gen silicon-carbon battery endurance.
Apple Watch Series 10 vs. Samsung Galaxy Watch 7 vs. Google Pixel Watch 3 vs. OnePlus Watch 2: The Definitive Flagship Smartwatch Architecture, S10 SiP vs. Exynos W1000 vs. Snapdragon W5 Gen 1, Wide-Angle OLED & Actua Displays, Dual-Frequency GPS, Sleep Apnea & Cardio Load Sensing, and Real-World Battery Showdown (2026)
An architectural and empirical analysis of the world's premier smartwatches: wide-angle LTPO OLEDs, 3nm Exynos W1000 silicon, S10 SiP neural engines, Dual-Engine RTOS efficiency, L1+L5 dual-frequency GPS, and clinical-grade health diagnostics.